U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 6,800,94238.43%39.59%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,239,73135.26%33.07%
NYSE (A,N) 2,646,43414.95%15.40%
MIAX (M,P,D) 1,555,5658.79%9.81%
BOX Options 455,7162.57%2.13%
Total17,698,388100%100%