U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 7,234,11038.68%36.24%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,315,73233.77%35.09%
NYSE (A,N) 2,928,37015.66%17.15%
MIAX (M,P) 1,804,2119.65%9.30%
BOX Options 419,8522.24%2.23%
Total18,702,275100%100%