U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 9,042,92040.81%39.17%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 7,273,10432.83%34.23%
NYSE (A,N) 3,277,32214.79%14.78%
MIAX (M,P,D) 2,157,1449.74%9.36%
BOX Options 406,4291.83%2.46%
Total22,156,919100%100%