U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 8,030,95036.70%39.64%
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 7,767,74035.49%33.51%
NYSE (A,N) 3,426,92615.66%15.37%
MIAX (M,P,D) 2,233,05810.20%9.49%
BOX Options 425,5891.94%1.98%
Total21,884,263100%100%