U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 9,699,11936.24%34.66%
Cboe (C,W,E,Z) 8,620,78732.21%33.52%
NYSE (A,N) 4,651,25417.38%17.54%
MIAX (M,P,D) 3,132,15411.70%11.57%
BOX Options 663,1712.48%2.71%
Total26,766,485100%100%