U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,139,217,889307,600,678394,479,4021,841,297,96920.79%20.40%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 532,611,978180,148,161857,955,7821,570,715,92117.74%17.40%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 660,385,308251,095,972486,019,4811,397,500,76115.78%15.88%
Investors Exchange (V) 142,410,64113,871,27790,279,438246,561,3562.78%2.69%
Members Exchange (U) 10,912,910451,5403,832,08115,196,5310.17%0.06%
MIAX Pearl (H) 83,616219,500123,028426,1440.00%0.00%
LTSE (L) 22,4201,0687,43830,9260.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,485,644,762753,388,1961,832,696,6505,071,729,60857.27%56.43%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,682,049,695503,438,9031,598,099,4933,783,588,09142.73%43.57%
NASD & TRF Total1,682,049,695503,438,9031,598,099,4933,783,588,09142.73%43.57%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,167,694,4571,256,827,0993,430,796,1438,855,317,699100%100%