U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,620,160,263378,493,916742,302,7932,740,956,97218.57%18.39%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 752,982,571205,208,0551,405,311,9972,363,502,62316.01%16.00%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 904,778,069298,296,562933,452,1652,136,526,79614.48%14.28%
Investors Exchange (V) 164,359,21517,889,638126,304,307308,553,1602.09%1.92%
Members Exchange (U) 39,783,11710,874,01746,303,15396,960,2870.66%0.66%
MIAX Pearl (H) 10,654,2565,432,7709,703,99825,791,0240.17%0.20%
LTSE (L) 2,170 9503,1200.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,492,719,661916,194,9583,263,379,3637,672,293,98251.98%51.44%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,643,695,285857,746,2453,584,951,7287,086,393,25848.02%48.56%
NASD & TRF Total2,643,695,285857,746,2453,584,951,7287,086,393,25848.02%48.56%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total6,136,414,9461,773,941,2036,848,331,09114,758,687,240100%100%