U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,629,368,769564,862,926654,595,6932,848,827,38819.91%18.30%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 597,393,343262,711,2221,434,663,1532,294,767,71816.03%15.32%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 768,243,827415,729,536851,363,4942,035,336,85714.22%14.49%
Investors Exchange (V) 139,346,01722,072,549107,931,676269,350,2421.88%1.76%
Members Exchange (U) 36,627,37620,177,10937,221,51794,026,0020.66%0.56%
MIAX Pearl (H) 11,624,0186,602,79811,916,95530,143,7710.21%0.16%
LTSE (L) 2417001,2192,1600.00%0.00%
Matched Total3,182,603,5911,292,156,8403,097,693,7077,572,454,13852.91%50.60%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 2,186,307,9351,192,949,9893,359,388,9076,738,646,83147.09%49.40%
NASD & TRF Total2,186,307,9351,192,949,9893,359,388,9076,738,646,83147.09%49.40%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total5,368,911,5262,485,106,8296,457,082,61414,311,100,969100%100%