U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 1,447,287,577336,499,993416,511,8442,200,299,41421.79%19.76%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 440,401,194179,881,9991,080,464,8131,700,748,00616.84%17.07%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 530,814,015262,936,055585,888,1411,379,638,21113.66%14.82%
Investors Exchange (V) 115,923,78318,666,54991,350,377225,940,7092.24%2.20%
Members Exchange (U) 69,381,44430,549,20379,756,895179,687,5421.78%2.16%
MIAX Pearl (H) 6,660,8587,548,7558,081,32322,290,9360.22%0.23%
LTSE (L) 946 4,7705,7160.00%0.00%
Matched Total2,610,469,817836,082,5542,262,058,1635,708,610,53456.53%56.23%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,553,066,817675,261,5182,161,993,0324,390,321,36743.47%43.77%
NASD & TRF Total1,553,066,817675,261,5182,161,993,0324,390,321,36743.47%43.77%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total4,163,536,6341,511,344,0724,424,051,19510,098,931,901100%100%