U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A,C,M) 735,633,900222,425,858376,067,2591,334,127,01718.10%19.72%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 359,006,147120,573,826721,015,1371,200,595,11016.29%16.68%
Cboe (Z,Y,K,J) 456,056,791173,104,186502,799,6211,131,960,59815.35%14.92%
Investors Exchange (V) 90,316,3139,247,19654,698,693154,262,2022.09%2.33%
Members Exchange (U) 24,254,9815,381,36118,426,06548,062,4070.65%0.69%
MIAX Pearl (H) 1,482,156834,709862,2823,179,1470.04%0.04%
LTSE (L) 100 9001,0000.00%0.00%
Matched Total1,666,750,388531,567,1361,673,869,9573,872,187,48152.52%54.38%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN,DB) 1,348,910,460402,106,7961,748,883,1373,499,900,39347.48%45.62%
NASD & TRF Total1,348,910,460402,106,7961,748,883,1373,499,900,39347.48%45.62%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,015,660,848933,673,9323,422,753,0947,372,087,874100%100%